Public Meeting Information

Commissioners

Your Source for Public Hearing Information

Board of Canyon County Commissioners Calendar for appeal information. Click here for Planning & Zoning Commission >

Hearing Information
Dates:
  • Planning and Zoning Commission hearings are held the first and third Thursdays of the month.
  • Please check the newspaper, or the Development Services homepage to make sure your meeting has not been canceled.
Location:

Public Meeting Room
1st Floor, Canyon County Administration Bldg.
111 N. 11th Avenue, Caldwell, ID  83605
Time: 6:30 p.m.

Appeals Heard by:

Board of County Commissioners
Commissioner’s Meeting Room, 1st Floor
Canyon County Courthouse, 1115 Albany Street, Caldwell, ID 83605

Suggestions for Testifying

Be Informed. . .Review the proposal, the staff report, applicable provisions of the ordinance and comprehensive plan.  Learn the criteria used to consider the proposal’s merits, or other pertinent material.

Be on time. . . Although the item you are interested in may not be first on the agenda, you never know when it will be heard.  The governing body has authority to adjust the schedule according to its discretion.  Thus, anticipate attending from the beginning.

Speak to the point. . . The governing body appreciates pertinent, well organized, and concise comments.  Redundant testimony is prohibited and each individual is given three minutes to comment. Long stories, abstract complaints, or generalities may not be the best use of time.  Neighborhood groups are encouraged to organize testimony and have one person speak on behalf of the group. The “opposition representative,” like the applicant’s representative, receives ten minutes to make comments.  Applicant has five minutes to rebut or discuss issues raised by any opposition.

If you don’t wish to speak, write. . . At most hearings, previously submitted written testimony has been reviewed by the governing body before the meeting.  It is unreasonable to submit extensive written comments or information at the hearing and expect them to be reviewed prior to a decision.  All documents or written comments should be submitted to the Development Services Department at least one week prior to the meeting.

If you wish to testify, please arrive by 6:15 pm to sign-in. A sign-up sheet is located on a table near the entrance to the public meeting room. Please sign-in whether you testify or not. There are three columns on the sign-up sheet, so make sure you get into the preferred category for testimony.  Printed agendas are also located on this table. If you submit written testimony at the hearing, it will be accepted, but may not be considered by the governing body due to the lateness.  A determination will be made by the governing body at the time on whether to consider it or not. Witnesses will be given three minutes to testify.

If you require special accommodations, please contact us at 454-7458 at least five days prior to the hearing so that arrangements can be made.

If you need resources from previous years, please contact our office.

PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION

LEGAL NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Canyon County Planning & Zoning Commission is scheduled to hold a Public Hearing on Thursday, October 17,  2019, beginning at 6:30 p.m. in the 1st Floor Public Meeting Room of the new Canyon County Administration Building, 111 North 11th Avenue (across from the Courthouse), Caldwell, Idaho, as follows:

OLD BUSINESS

Burch Co LLC, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0013 (Will be tabled to 11/7/2019)
Burch Co. LLC, is requesting a Conditional Use Permit on Parcel R35942010 to allow a long-term mineral extraction and crushing use on approximately 35 acres. The vacant property is located adjacent to 22950 Notus Road, Caldwell, a portion of the SE ¼ of Section 3, Township 4N, Range 4W, Canyon County, Idaho.

NEW BUSINESS

Duane Darbin, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2019-0010
Duane Darbin is requesting a conditional rezone of parcel R35521011 from “A” (Agricultural) to “CR-R1” (Conditional Rezone/ Single Family Residential).  Also requested is approval of a Development Agreement.  The subject property, R35521011 is located at 17264 W. Linden St., Caldwell, Idaho, in a portion of the SE ¼ of Section 30, T4N, R3W, B.M., Canyon County, Idaho.

Pickett Place Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan, Final Plat, Case # SD2019-0025
TJ Wellard on behalf of Richard and Rhonda Pickett has submitted a Preliminary Plat, Preliminary Irrigation and Drainage Plan and Final Plat for Pickett Place Subdivision.  The proposed three (3) residential lot development is located on Chicken Dinner Road and Lonkey Lane at 18968 Lonkey Lane, Caldwell, Idaho.  The subject properties, R33141 and R33141011 containing approximately 17 acres, are subject to a Development Agreement #19-018 recorded as instrument #2019002800.

Canyon County, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0030 
Canyon County is proposing to amend the zoning map to assign a zone to a 0.169 acre portion of subject properties R34062 de-annexed from the City of Caldwell by Bill No. 5 Ordinance No 3197 was recorded as instrument 2019-019390 on May 8, 2019. The proposed zone to be applied to the approximate 0.169 acres is “A” (Agricultural).  The subject property is a portion of section 16-4N-2W, are located at 21250 Midland Blvd., Caldwell, Idaho. 

Troncale/Special Needs Trust, Contional Rezone, Case # CR2019-0011
Daniel and Deborah Troncale are requesting to Conditionally Rezone parcel R37922010, approximately 35 acres, from “A” (Agricultural) to “CR-RR” (CR-Rural Residential) subject to a Development Agreement with Canyon County restricting the development of the property to three total parcels including two new residential parcels of approximately 1.5-1.75 acres each to be located along the NW boundary of the property. The balance of the rural residential farm will remain as is with approximately 18 acres in cultivated agricultural production.  The subject property is located at 16657 Goodson Road, Caldwell and is further described as a portion NW quarter of Section 20-5N-3W, BM, Canyon County, Idaho.

Sun Ridge Dairy, CAFO Expansion, Case # CU2019-0010
Sun Ridge Dairy is requesting a Conditional Use Permit to expand an existing Confined Animal Feeding Operation (CAFO) to allow 1) expansion of the animal waste system capacity by adding two lagoons and two solid manure storage ponds and composting area, increase head of cattle from 5,000 head to 5,400 head, and permit 3,000 milking cows with 2,700 head of dry cows and replacements (5,700 head). The facility is located at 489 Dry Lake Road, Nampa; as referenced as Parcels R28437, R28439012, R28439011 and R28440; a portion of the NE, SE and SW¼ of Section 8, Township 1N, Range 2W, Canyon County, Idaho.

Cope Sand & Gravel, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0019
Cope Sand and Gravel is requesting a conditional use permit to allow an existing mineral extraction use on Parcel R33107 to continue onto a 12 acre portion of parcel R33106. The 12 acre portion will only be used for extraction (no crushing). The property is located at 12475 Lake Lowell Avenue, Nampa; also referenced as a portion of the NE¼ of Section 36, Township 3N, Range 3W, Canyon County, Idaho._________________________________________________________________
*Rezones are legislative decisions. The Planning and Zoning Commission will hear the case first and make a recommendation to the Board of County Commissioners (BOCC). The BOCC will then schedule, and conduct a second hearing and render a final decision.
________________________________________________________________________________

Board of County Commissioners
__________________________________________________________________

LEGAL NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Canyon County Board of Commissioners are scheduled to hold a Public Hearing on October 16, 2019, beginning at 1:30 p.m. in the Commissioner’s Meeting Room on the first floor of the Canyon County Courthouse, 1115 Albany Street, Caldwell, Idaho, as follows:

Clarke Short, Conditional Rezone, Development Agreement, Case # CR2019-0007 (Tabled from 10/7/2019)
Clarke Short is requesting a Conditional Rezone of approximately 12.11 acres from an “A” (Agricultural) zone to an “R-R” (Rural Residential) zone.  Also requested is a Development Agreement. The subject property, R34709 is located on the west side of Middleton Rd., approximately 1779 ft. south of the intersection of Goodson Rd. and Middleton Rd., in a portion of the NE ¼ of Section 19, T5N, R2W, BM, Canyon County, Idaho. The Planning and Zoning Commission recommended approval of the Conditional Rezone & Development Agreement request on August 15, 2019. Their recommendations have been forwarded to the Board of County Commissioners who will consider the Conditional Rezone & Development Agreement request. Findings of Fact Conclusions of Law and Order, Development Agreement, and the Ordinance for Map Amendment may also be considered at this hearing. All interested citizens are invited to attend this Public Meeting and present oral testimony concerning these matters. Written testimony should be submitted to Planner Jennifer Almeida at jalmeida@canyonco.org.  All written testimony received prior to the hearing date will be provided to the commissioners. ______________________________________________________________________________________________

LEGAL NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Canyon County Board of Commissioners are scheduled to hold a Public Hearing on October 21, 2019, beginning at 10:00 a.m. in the Commissioner’s Meeting Room on the first floor of the Canyon County Courthouse, 1115 Albany Street, Caldwell, Idaho, as follows:

William Jenkins, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0012 (Tabled from 10/17/2019)
Alan Mills, representing William Jenkins, is requesting a rezone of parcel R32870 from the “A” (Agricultural, 40 acre minimum lot size) zone to the “R-1” (Single Family Residential, one acre average minimum lot size) zone. The 40.30 acre parcel is located 200 feet from the intersection of Orchard Avenue and Widgeon Avenue, Caldwell; a portion of the SE ¼ of Section 16 Township 3N, Range 3W, Canyon County, Idaho. On September 3, 2019, the Board of County Commissioners directed the applicant to submit a development agreement restricting future development to no more than 40 residential lots.  The applicant submitted the development agreement on September 12, 2019. All interested citizens are invited to attend this Public Meeting and present oral testimony concerning these matters. Written testimony should be submitted to Planner Dan Lister at dlister@canyonco.org.  All written testimony received prior to the hearing date will be provided to the commissioners.  
______________________________________________________________________________________________

LEGAL NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Canyon County Board of Commissioners are scheduled to hold a Public Hearing on October 31, 2019, beginning at 10:00 a.m. in the Commissioner’s Meeting Room on the first floor of the Canyon County Courthouse, 1115 Albany Street, Caldwell, Idaho, as follows:

Ed Bowman, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2019-0008
L. Kurt Smith, representing Ed Bowman, is requesting a conditional rezone of parcels R38158 and R38158010A, (38 acres) from an “A” (Agricultural) zone to “R-1” (Single Family Dwelling, one acre average minimum lot size). The parcels are located at 14261 Purple Sage Road, Middleton; a portion of the NE¼ of Section 34, Township 5N, Range 3W, Canyon County, Idaho. The Planning and Zoning Commission recommended denial of Case CR2019-0008, to the Board of County Commissioners on September 19, 2019. All interested citizens are invited to attend this Public Meeting and present oral testimony concerning these matters. Written testimony should be submitted to Planner Dan Lister at dlister@canyonco.org.  All written testimony received prior to the hearing date will be provided to the commissioners.
______________________________________________________________________________________________

LEGAL NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Canyon County Board of Commissioners are scheduled to hold a Public Hearing on November 1, 2019, beginning at 10:00 a.m. in the Commissioner’s Meeting Room on the first floor of the Canyon County Courthouse, 1115 Albany Street, Caldwell, Idaho, as follows:

Noah’s Landing Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation Plan, Final Plat, Case # SD2019-0002
Mike and Sherry Dudley are requesting approval of a Preliminary Plat and Irrigation Plan and Final Plat, of six acres, parcel R33707010, zoned “R1” (Single Family Residential) for the purpose of completing the proposed Noah’s Landing Subdivision development.  The subject property is located adjacent to 26530 Noahs Landing Circle, Wilder and is further described as a portion of 03-3N-5W-NW, BM, Canyon County, Idaho.  The Planning and Zoning Commission forwarded a recommendation of approval to the Board of County Commissioners on October 3, 2019. All interested citizens are invited to attend this Public Meeting and present oral testimony concerning these matters. Written testimony should be submitted to Planner Debbie Root at droot@canyonco.org.  All written testimony received prior to the hearing date will be provided to the commissioners. 
___________________________________________________________________________________________

LEGAL NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Canyon County Board of Commissioners are scheduled to hold a Public Hearing on November 5, 2019, beginning at 10:00 a.m. in the Commissioner’s Meeting Room on the first floor of the Canyon County Courthouse, 1115 Albany Street, Caldwell, Idaho, as follows:

10:00 a.m. – Doornenbal, Development Agreement Modification, Case # DA2019-0005-MOD
T-O Engineers, representing Rein Doornenbal, is requesting a modification to an approved Development Agreement (related to an approved rezone, RZ2018-0021) to modify restrictions related to the average lot size.  The vacant property (Parcel R38195) is located adjacent to Purple Sage Road, Middleton; a portion of NW¼ of Section 35, Township 5N, Range 3W, Canyon County, Idaho. All interested citizens are invited to attend this Public Meeting and present oral testimony concerning these matters. Written testimony should be submitted to Planner Dan Lister at dlister@canyonco.org.  All written testimony received prior to the hearing date will be provided to the commissioners. 

1:30 p.m. – Kyle & Shauni Holcomb, Amend Comp Plan, Rezone, Case #’s OR2019-0007, RZ2019-0023, DA2019-0008
Kyle and Shauni Holcomb are requesting to complete a comprehensive plan future land use map amendment from an ‘Agriculture’ designation to ‘Residential’ and to complete a conditional rezone from “A” (Agricultural) to “CR-RR” (Rural Residential) for the subject properties, R29835011B and R29835011C, containing approximately 10.04 acres. The subject properties are located at 8122 Bennett Road, Nampa, Idaho and are further described as a portion of Section 27, Township 2N, Range 2W, BM, Canyon County, Idaho.   The Planning and Zoning Commission heard this case on October 3, 2019 and forwarded to the Board of County Commissioners with a recommendation of approval of case No. OR2019-0007 and a recommendation of approval for case No. RZ2019-0023 with conditions to be enumerated in DA2019-0008. All interested citizens are invited to attend this Public Meeting and present oral testimony concerning these matters. Written testimony should be submitted to Planner Debbie Root at droot@canyonco.org.  All written testimony received prior to the hearing date will be provided to the commissioners.  
__________________________________________________________________________________________

*Rezones are legislative decisions. The Planning and Zoning Commission will hear the case first and make a recommendation to the Board of County Commissioners (BOCC). The BOCC will then schedule, and conduct a second hearing and render a final decision. All interested citizens are invited to attend this Public Meeting and present oral testimony concerning these matters. All written testimony received prior to the hearing date will be provided to the commissioners. Written testimony should be submitted to dsdinfo@canyonco.org.

 

 

 

Planning & Zoning Commission

Hearing Dates:  Public Meeting Schedule Minutes
Hearing Dates:

December 20, 2018          AGENDA            Minutes
Staff Report – Janica Hanover, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0019
Staff Report – (Tabled to 1/3/2019) Nampa Asphalt & Paving, Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0015
Staff Report – Michael & Heidi Black, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0024
Staff Report(Continued from 10/18/2018) Lucich Family LTD Partnership, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0018
Staff Report Part I of 2     Staff Report Part 2 of 2 Lansing Investment Partners, LLC, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0026
Staff Report – Yakob Damyan, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0027
Staff Report – (Tabled to 2/7/2019) Obendorf, Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0028

December 6, 2018            AGENDA            Minutes
Staff Report – Idaho Fish and Wildlife Fund, Modification of CU, Case # CU2018-0018
Staff Report – CA Construction, Setback Variance, Case # ZV2018-0003
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 1/17/2019) – Provost/All Terra Consulting, Rezone, Case #RZ2018-0017
Staff Report – (Continued from 10/18/2018) – Doornenball Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0021
Staff Report – (Continued from 8/2/2018 & 10/4/2018) – Triple Crown Development, Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0006
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 1/17/2019)- Happy Valley Place, LLC, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2018-0006
Staff Report – (Withdrawn) – Richard Dunning Rezone, Case # RZ2017-68
Staff Report – (Withdrawn) – FKH LLC, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0013

November 15, 2018          AGENDA          Minutes
Staff Report – (Will be tabled) Obendorf Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0028
Staff Report – (Will be tabled) Linfield Estates Subdivision
Staff Report – Palominos Subdivision, PrePlat and Final Plat, Case No. SD2018-0007
Staff Report – Blake, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2018-0009
Staff Report – Bethel Romanian Church, Rezone, Case #RZ2018-0023
Staff Report – Karcher Farms/SS Karcher Farms, Comp Plan Map Amend, Case OR2018-0004 & CR2018-0002
Staff Report – Gyro Engineering Ham Radio Stn, Cond’l Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0016
Staff Report – Rich Pickett, Cond’l Rezone, Case # CR2018-0004
Staff Report – Canyon County, Zoning Amendment, Case RZ2018-0025

November 1, 2018            AGENDA        Minutes
Staff Report – (Will be tabled to 12/6/2018) FKH LLC, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0013
Staff Report – Tracie & Dennis Jones, Rezone, Case #RZ2018-0020
Staff Report – Gem State Kennel (Simpson), Cond’l Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0013
Staff Report – Paul Sleight, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0022
Staff Report(Cont’d from 10/4/2018) – Triple Crown Development, Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0006
Staff Report – Palominos Subdivision, PrePlat and Final Plat, Case No. SD2018-0007

October 18, 2018               AGENDA          Minutes
Staff Report – Lonestar Land, LLC, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0019
Staff Report – Palominos Subdivision, 2 lot Sub, Case # SD2018-0007
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled) Happy Valley Place, LLC, Cond’l Rezone, Case # CR2018-0006
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 12/6/2018)Povost/All Terra Consulting, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0017
Staff Report – Will be Tabled to 12/20/2018) Lucich Family LTD Partnership, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0018
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 12/6/2018) Doornenbal, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0021

October 4, 2018                AGENDA          Minutes
Staff Report – (Tabled to 11/1/2018)  FKH LLC, Rezone A to M-1, Case # RZ2018-0013
Staff Report – Julie Tucker, Rezone A to R-1, Case # RZ2018-0016
Staff Report – Will be Tabled)  Linfield Estates Subdivision, 13 Res Lots in R-1, Case # SD2018-0002
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled) Obendorf Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0028
Staff Report – Triple Crown Dev, Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0004
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled) Triple Crown Dev, Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0006
Staff Report – Triple Crown Dev, CU Modification, Case # CU2018-0005

September 20, 2018          AGENDA            Minutes
Staff Report – Richard Dunning (Cont’d from June 7th), Rezone, Case # RZ – PH2017-68
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled) Karcher Farms, LLC, Comp Plan Map Amendment/Rezone, Case OR2018-0004 & CR2018-0002
Staff Report – Hopkins Rezone, Rezone A to R1, Case # RZ2018-0014
Staff Report – Refugio Vidales (Cont’d from Aug 16th), Comp Plan Map Amendment/Rezone, Case # OR2018-0002, RZ2018-0008

September 6, 2018          AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Tapestry Subdivision (Cont’d from 7/19), PrePlat, Case # SD2018-0001
Staff Report – Troy Lindsey, Cond’l Rezone, Dev Agreement, Case # CR2018-0003
Staff Report– Anissa Nisser, Cond’l Rezone, Dev Agreement, Case # CR2018-0005
Staff Report –  (Will be Tabled) Triple Crown Development, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0004
Staff Report –  (Will be Tabled) Triple Crown Development, (Cont’d from 8/2) Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0006
Staff Report –  (Will be Tabled) Triple Crown Development, (Cont’d from 8/2) Conditional Use Permit Modification, Case # CU2018-0005
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled) Obendorf, Mineral Extraction/hauling/crushing, Case # CU2018-0028

August 16, 2018                AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Robin/Michael Walker (Cont’d from 7/19/2018), Conditional Use, Case # CU2018-0007
Staff Report – (Will table to 9/20/2018) Refugio Vidales, Comp Plan Map Amend/Rezone, Case # OR2018-0002 and RZ2018-0008
Staff Report – Jeremy Eaton, Rezone A to R-1, Case # RZ2018-0012
Staff Report – Honey Bee Acres, PrePlat and Final Plat, Case # SD2018-0009

August 2, 2018                    AGENDA             Minutes
Staff Report – (Will table to 9/6/2018) – Triple Crown Development, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0004
Staff Report – (Will table to 9/6/2018) – Triple Crown Development, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0006
Staff Report – (Will table to 9/6/2018) – Triple Crown Development, Conditional Use Permit Modification, Case # CU2018-0005
Staff Report – Northwest Pipeline, LLC, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0009

July 19, 2018                        AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Tapestry Subdivision (Con’t from 6/21/2018) Case # SD2018-0001
Staff Report – JR Simplot, Height Variance, Case # ZV2018-0002
Staff Report – City of Caldwell, Rezone RR to R-1, Case # RZ2018-0011
Staff Report – Bob and Jeanne Kelly, Rezone A to R-1, Case #RZ2018-0010
Staff Report – Ion & Mihaela Stanciu, Rezone RR to R-1, Case # RZ2018-0007
Staff Report – Robin/Michael Walker, Cond’l Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0007

July 5, 2018 – NO HEARING

June 21, 2018                      AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – (To be Tabled to 7/19/2018) – SIRP, LLC (Michael Freer) Tapestry Subdivision, Case # SD2018-0001
Staff Report– Monarch Holding LLC, Rezone A to R-1, Case # RZ2018-0004
Staff Report – Kelley Dick, Rezone A to RR, Case # 2018-0005
Staff Report – Canyon County 20/26, Case # OR2018-0003 & RZ2018-0009
Staff Report – Vance Edwards, Rezone A to RR, Case # RZ2018-0006

June 7, 2018                        AGENDA                Minutes
Staff Report – The Stadium (Subdivision), PrePlat, Irrigation, Drainage, Case # SD-PH2018-2
Staff Report – Dutton Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation, Drainage, Case # SD-PH2018-19
Staff Report – Neil & Sherrie Fullmer, Com Plan Map Amend & Rezone, Case # OR2018-0001 & RZ2018-0001
Staff Report – Bruce & Lorena Holmstead, Conditional Rezone & Dev Agreement, Case CR2018-0001
Staff Report – Richard Dunning (tabled from 3/1/2018), Rezone, Case # RZ-PH2017-68

May 17, 2018                      AGENDA                Minutes
Staff Report –  Trace Leighton, Comp Plan Map Chg, Case # PH2018-23 & 24
Staff Report – Samuel McDowell, Cond’l Rezone/Dev Agreement, Case # PH2018-18
Staff Report – Cindy Greco, Rezone A to RR, Case # RZ2018-0002
Staff Report – Linda & Dana Martenes, Rezone A to C-1, Case # PH2018-25
Staff Report – Dawn Schwab, Rezone A to R-1, Case # RZ2018-0003
Staff Report –  (Withdrawn) Joe Rodriguez, Rezone, Case # PH2018-5

May 3, 2018                         AGENDA               Minutes
Staff Report – David Babbel, Variance, Case # PH2018-21
Staff Report – Newby Subdivision, PrePlat & Irrigation, Case # PH2018-4
Staff Report – Marsing Rural Fire District Sub Station
Staff Report – James & Kerri Ekard, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2018-0002
Staff Report – Linda Jo Puffe, Setback Variance, Case # ZV2018-0001
WITHDRAWN – Hopster Beverage Co, Conditional Use Permit, CU2018-0001

April 19, 2018                      AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Maverick Towers, Wireless, Case # PH2017-77
Staff Report – Maverick Towers, Wireless, Case # PH2018-17
Staff Report – Vallivue School District, Wireless, Case # PH2018-16
Staff Report – Joe Rodriguez, Rezone, Case # PH2018-5
Staff Report – Don Ricker, Rezone, Case # PH2018-20

April 5, 2018                        AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – John & Cynthia Carpenter, Rezone, Case # PH2018-13
Staff Report – Garner / Hess Living Trust, Rezone, Case # PH2018-15
Staff Report – Parker & Shaul, Rezone, Case # PH2018-22
Staff Report – Tyler Hess, Rezone/Short Plat, Case # PH2017-74 & 75

March 15, 2018                    AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Virgil Iovu, Rezone, Case # PH2018-6
Staff Report– Grant Settle, Conditional Use, Case # PH2018-8
Staff Report – Cindy Greiner, Comp Plan Amend/Rezone, Case # PH2018-9 & 10
Staff Report – David & Lorene Alley, Cond’l Use Modification, Case # PH2018-12
Staff Report – Mabry Subdivision, PrePlat, Irr, Waivers, Case # PH2017-18

March 1, 2018                      AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Jose Osuna, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2018-1
Staff Report – Serenity Hill Ranch, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-79
Staff Report – Richard Dunning, Rezone, Case # PH2017-68

February 15, 2018                AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Richard Dunning, Rezone, Case # PH2017-68

February 1, 2018                  AGENDA                Minutes
Staff Report – Richard Dunning, Rezone (will table to 2/15/2018), Case # PH2017-68
Staff Report – MS & MB Farms LLC (Blue Barn), Comp Plan Map Change, Case #’s PH2017-42 & 43
Staff Report – Audrey Bath, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-71
Staff Report – Corp of the Presiding Bishop LDS Church, Modify CU, Case # PH2017-70

January 18, 2018                  AGENDA                Minutes
Staff Report – MS & MB Farms LLC (Blue Barn) will be tabled to 2/1/2018, Case # PH2017-42 & 43
Staff Report – Richard Dunning, Rezone (will be tabled to 2/1/2018), Case # PH2017-68
Staff Report – Michael Freer, Rezone, Case # PH2017-70

Planning & Zoning Commission

Public Meeting Schedule
Hearing Dates:

December 21, 2017              Agenda                Minutes
WITHDRAWN – Curtis & Sharon Urrutia, Comp Plan Map Amend/Rezone, Case # PH2017-65 & 66
Staff Report – Josh & Rebecca Knot, Conditional Rezone/Dev Agreement, Case # PH2017-67
WITHDRAWN –  Audrey Bath, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU PH2017-71
Staff Report – Idaho Materials & Construction, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU PH2017-49
Staff Report – Muffin Subdivision, PrePlat, Final Plat & Irrigation, Case # PH2017-38
Staff Report– James & Patricia Gibson, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU-PH2017-46 & 47
Staff Report – Kevin & Elizabeth Garland, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-76

December 7, 2017                Agenda                Minutes
WITHDRAWN –  David & Marsha Patterson (Withdrawn), Rezone, Case # CPR-PH2017-57
Staff Report Carter Estate / Linda Dutton, Rezone, Case # RZ PH2017-64
Staff Report Reece Estates Subdivision,  Pre & Final Plat, Case # PH2017-63
Staff Report Basin View Subdivision, Pre & Final Plat, Irr Plan, Case # PH2017-53
Staff Report Michael Byers (tabled from 10/19/2017), Modify CU2004-31, Case # PH2017-54
Staff Report  Richard Dunning, (tabled to 1/18/2018) Rezone, Case # RZ PH2017-68

November 16, 2017              Agenda               Minutes
Blue Barn Produce, Comp Plan Map Amend/Rezone, (tabled to 1/18/2018) Case # PH2017-42 & 43 Staff Report
Ordinance Amendment, Chapter 7, (Tabled from 11/2/2017)  Case # ZOA-PH2017-15   Staff Report

November 2, 2017               Agenda                Minutes
Staff Report  Scott Kraemer – Pyrrhic Paintball, CUP Modification, Case # PH2017-61
Staff Report  Keith & Amanda Draper, Rezone, Case # PH2017-58
Staff Report  EJ Lewis Trust, Comp Plan Map Chg/ Rezone, Case # PH2107-59 & 60
Staff Report  JT Ventures, LLC, Modify CU 2016-60, Case # PH2017-62
Blue Barn Produce, Comp Plan Map Amd/Rezone, (will table to 11/16/2017) Case # PH2017-42 & 43
Ordinance Amendment, (will table to 11/16/2017), Case # PH2017-15
Staff Report  Cope Sand & Gravel, (tabled from 10/5/2017), Case # PH2017-52
Michael Byers, (will table to 12/7/2017), Modify CUP, Case # PH2017-54

October 19, 2017               Agenda                  Minutes
Staff Report  Jeff Arant, Conditional Use, Case # PH2017-55
Staff Report  Michael Byers, Modify CU2004-31, Case # PH2017-54
Staff Report  JJ Hess Living Trust, Rezone A to R-1, Case # PH2017-29
Staff Report  JJ Hess LLC, Rezone A to R-1, Case # PH2017-28
Staff Report  Baker Land Management LLC, Rezone A to C-2, Case # PH2017-41

October 5, 2017                  Agenda                  Minutes
Staff Report  Lost Acres Motorcycle Park, Conditional Use, Case PH2017-45
Cope Sand & Gravel,  Gravel Pit, Case # PH2017-52 (will table to 11/2/17)
Staff Report  Stilwell, RV Park, Case # PH2017-36
Staff Report  Michael Freer, Rezone A to R-1, Case # PH2017-56
Staff Report  Bert & Haily Wyatt, Case PH2017-23, CUP/RV Storage (tabled frm 9/21/17)

September 21, 2017          Agenda                  Minutes
Robert Cooper, Case PH2017-50, Comp Plan Amend & Rezone A to R1          Staff Report
Zoning Ordinance Amend, Case PH2017-15 (will be tabled to 11/2/2017)
Jubilee Paradise Subdividion, Case PH2016-29, Pre Plat                                   Staff Report
Ken Volovosok, Case PH2017-51, Variance                                                        Staff Report
Daniel Uranga, Case PH2017-37, Rezone A to RR, (tabled frm 8/17/2017)       Staff Report
Bert & Haily Wyatt, Case PH2017-23, CUP/RV Storage (tabled frm 8/17/2017) Staff Report
Blue Barn Produce, Case PH2017-42 & 43, Comp Plan Amend, Rezone to C2 Staff Report
Baker Land Management, Case PH2017-41, Rezone A to C-2 (tabled from 8/17/2017) Staff Report

September 7, 2017          Agenda                    Minutes
Sunroc, CUP Amendment, Case PH2016-67                 Staff Report
Dennis Pruett, Conditional Rezone & Dev Agreement   Staff Report
JJ&T Mineral Extraction, Case PH2017-19, (tabled from 8/3/2017) Staff Report

August 17, 2017              Agenda                  Minutes
Bert & Hailey Wyatt, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-23 (will be tabled to 9/21/2017)  Staff Report – not available
Daniel Uranga, Conditional Rezone, Case # PH2017-37 (will be tabled to 9/21/2017)    Staff Report – not available
Dennis Pruett, Conditional Rezone & Development Agreement, Case # PH2017-48                                        Staff Report
MS & MB Farms LLC (Blue Barn Produce), Comprehensive Plan Map Change, Cases # PH2017-42 & 43     Staff Report
Ooda Loop LLC, Kodiak Subdivision, Pre and Final Plat, Irrigation/Drainage Plan, Case # PH2017-31            Staff Report
MIB Newby Family Trust, Conditional Rezone, Case # PH2017-40           Staff Report
Scott Baker, Baker Land Management, Rezone, Case PH 2017-41          Staff Report

August 3, 2017                  Agenda                    Minutes
JJ&T LLC, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-19 (will be tabled to 9/7/2017)    Staff Report
Ordinance Amendments, Case # PH2017-15                                             Staff Report
Nathan Piercey, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-44                    Staff Report
Radford Ridges Subdivision, PrePlat and Final Plat, Case # PH2017-22  Staff Report

July 20, 2017                      Agenda                     Minutes
Maverick Towers, Krajnik – Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-33     Staff Report
Maverick Towers, Drown, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-32       Staff Report
FM Idaho Company, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-34               Staff Report
Willis Subdivision, Pre and Final Plat, Case # PH2017-24                           Staff Report
Scott Reece, Rezone, Case # PH2017-25                                                   Staff Report
Scott Reece, Rezone, Case # PH2017-39                                                   Staff Report

July 6, 2017                        Agenda                  Minutes
Bert & Hailey Wyatt, Case # PH2017-23 (to be tabled, date uncertain)
Zoning Ordinance Amendment, Case # PH2017-15         Staff Report
JJ&T LLC, Case # PH2017-19   (to be tabled to 8/3/2017)
Firefly Ranch LLC, Case # PH2017-30                Staff Report
Maverick Towers – Jensen, Case PH2017-26      Staff Report

June 15, 2017                     Agenda                  Minutes
Zoning Ordinance Amendment, Text, Case # ZOA-PH2017-15 (to be tabled to 7/6/2017)  Staff Report
Jerry & Marta Loveland, Conditional Rezone/Dev Agreement – (tabled from 6/1/2017) Staff Report
Maverick Towers – Fuentes, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-21  Staff Report
Owyhee Produce, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-27   Staff Report
Max Estates Subdivision, Case # PH2017-5    Staff Report
Bert and Hailey Wyatt, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2017-23  Staff Report

June 1, 2017                       Agenda                   Minutes
JJ&T, Conditional Use Permit – (to be tabled to 7/6/2017)
Jerry & Marta Loveland, Conditional Rezone/Dev Agreement – (to be tabled to 6/15/2017)
Gary King Family, Conditional Use Permit Modification, Case # 2017-20      Staff Report

May 18, 2017                       Agenda                  Minutes

Victor Warr, Rezone, Case # PH2017-11 & 12         Staff Report
John Raff, Rezone, Case # RZ-PH2017-16              Staff Report
Zoning Ordinance Amendment, Text, Case # ZOA-PH2017-15   Staff Report

May 4, 2017                          Agenda                  Minutes

Tanya Robinson Rezone, Case # RZ-PH2017-7                        Staff Report
Debra Jantzi, Conditional Rezone, Case # PH2017-9                Staff Report
City of Nampa, Mod of Sports Park, Case # PH2017-10            Staff Report
Maverick Towers – Nunez, Cell Tower, Case # CUPH2017-13   Staff Report
Jacob & Marnie Fillmore, Variance, Case # PH2017-14             Staff Report
Jace Davis, Conditional Rezone, Case # PH2017-6                   Staff Report

April 20, 2017                       Agenda                 Minutes

Hollow Road Ranchettes, Plat Vacation, Case # PH2017-4     Staff Report
Sunroc Corporation, Mineral Extraction, Case # PH2016-66   Staff Report

April 6, 2017                        Agenda                Minutes

4D LLC Mineral Extraction, Case # PH2016-69 (Continued from March 2, 2017) Staff Report

March 16, 2017                    Agenda                  Minutes

Albion Acres Subdivision, Case # SD-PH2016-72            Staff Report
Golden West Produce, Case # PH2017-8                        Staff Report
Table Meadows Subdivision, Case # SD-PH2016-32       Staff Report
Andorra Estates Subdivision, Case # SD-PH2016-63      Staff Report
Kinder Platz Subdivision, Case # SD-PH2016-68             Staff Report

March 2, 2017                    Agenda                     Minutes

4D LLC Mineral Extraction, tabled from 2/2/2017, Case # PH2016-69           Revised Staff Report
North Southwick Commercial Subdivision, Case # PH2016-52                       Staff Report
Albion Acres Subdivision, Case # PH2016-72                                                 Staff Report
Ooda Loop LLC, Comprehensive Plan Map Change, Case # PH2017-2 & 3  Staff Report

February 16, 2017              Agenda                    Minutes

Demeyer Setback Variance, Case # PH2017-1       Staff Report
Treasure Valley Renewales, LLC, PUD                   Staff Report

February 2, 2017                Agenda                   Minutes

4D LLC Mineral Extraction, Case # PH2016-69            Staff Report
Wind River Estates Subdivision, Short Plat, Case # SD-PH2016-58    Staff Report

January 19, 2017                Agenda                  Minutes

Rocketchun Holden Rezone, Case # RZ-PH2016-62      Staff Report
Dale & Kathy Lee Rezone, Case # RZ-PH2016-65         Staff Report
Treasure Valley Renewables, LLC, Planned Unit Development, Case # PH2016-71 (will be tabled)

January 5, 2017                  Agenda                  Minutes

Rocketchun Holden Rezone, Case # RZ-PH2016-62      Staff Report
Dale & Kathy Lee Rezone, Case # RZ-PH2016-65         Staff Report

 

 

 

 

 

 

Planning & Zoning Commission

Hearing Dates:  Public Meeting Schedule
Hearing Dates:

October 17, 2019                AGENDA           Minutes
Staff Report – (Will Table to 11/7/2019) – Burch Co, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0013
Staff Report – Duane Darbin, Conditional Rezone, CAse # CR2019-0010
Staff Report – Pickett Place Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan, Final Plat, Case # SD2019-0025
Staff Report – Canyon County, Amend Zoning Map, Case # RZ2019-0030
Staff Report – Troncale/Special Needs Trust, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2019-0011
Staff Report – Sun Ridge Dairy, CAFO Expansion, Case # CU2019-0010
Staff Report – Cope Sand & Gravel, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0019

October 3, 2019                Agenda               MINUTES
Staff Report(Tabled from 9/19/2019) Noah’s Landing Subdivision, PrePlat & Irrigation Plan, Case # SD2019-0002
Staff Report(Tabled from 9/19/2019) Kyle & Shauni Holcomb, Comp Plan Amdn, Rezone & Dev Agreement, Case #s OR2019-0007, RZ2019-0023, DA2019-0008
Staff Report(Tabled from 9/5 & 9/19/2019) Steven & Verta Black, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0019
Staff Report(Tabled from 9/19/2019) Black Acres Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan, Case # SD2019-0020
Staff Report(Tabled from 9/19/2019) Wat Idahophoxaiyaraam Inc. Buddhist Temple, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2016-51
Staff Report – Oak Ridge Estates Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan, Case # SD2019-0028

September 19, 2019        AGENDA      Minutes

Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 10/17/2019) – Burch Co LLC, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0013
Staff Report – Kyle & Shauni Holcomb, Comp Plan Amendment/Rezone, Case # OR2019-0007, RZ2019-0023
Staff Report – Troost Family Living Trust, Comp Plan Amendment/Rezone, Case # OR2019-0002, RZ2019-0004
Staff Report – Noah’s Landing Subdivision, PrePlat, Case # SD2019-0002
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled) – Wat Idahophoxaiyaraam Inc, Conditional Use Permit, Case # PH2016-54
Staff Report – Granite Extraction, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0007
Staff Report – Guy Jones-Black Acre Sub, PrePlat, Case # SD2019-0020
Staff Report – Cascade Hills Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation, Drainage Plan, Case # SD2019-0012
Staff Report – (Tabled from 9/5/2019) Steven & Verta Black, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0019

September 5, 2019       Agenda – Amended       Minutes
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 9/19/2019) – Steven & Verta Black, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0019
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 10/17/2019) – Dan Richards, Comp Plan Amendment/Rezone, Case # OR2019-0006, RZ2019-0017
Staff Report – Trinity Estates, Comp Plan Amendment/Rezone, Case # OR2019-0008, RZ20190024
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 10/17/2019)Burch Co LLC, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0013
Staff Report – (Withdrawn) – Tactical Sports Park, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0017
Staff Report – Ed Bowman, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2019-0008
Staff Report – Naugle/Franz Witte Landscape, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0014

August 15, 2019           Agenda         MINUTES
Staff Report – Knife River, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0006
Staff Report – Clarke Short, Conditional Rezone & Dev Agreement, Case # CR2019-0007
Staff Report– Corsberg Land, LLC, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0014
Staff Report– Redtail Estates No 3, PrePlat, Irrigation & Drainage Plan, Case # SD2019-0010
Staff Report – Rodriquez, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0022

August 1, 2019             AGENDA         Minutes
Staff Report(Tabled from 7/18/2019) – Triple S Land LLC/Safelink, Cell Tower, Case # CU2019-0008
Staff Report(Tabled from 7/18/2019) – Trenton White, Variance, Case # ZV2019-0001
Staff Report – (Will Table to 9/5/2019) – Steven & Verta Black, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0019
Staff Report – Godina Real Estate LLC, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0012
Staff Report – John Ihli, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2019-0005
Staff Report – Jeff & Shelly Henderson, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2019-0006
Staff Report – Will Table to 8/15/2019) Knife River, Mineral Extraction, Modification of CU2007-83, Case # CU2019-0006
Staff Report – (Withdrawn) – Wendy Bayes, Comp Plan Amendment, Rezone and Variance, Case #s OR2019-0005, RZ2019-0016 and ZV2019-0003

July 18, 2019                 AGENDA         Minutes
Staff Report(Cont’d from 5/16/2019) Leighton Lake Estates( formerly Trigger Lake Subdivision), Case # SD2018-0008
Staff Report – (Withdrawn) Superior Signs, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0002
Staff Report – (Will be tabled to 8/1/2019) Trenton White, Variance, Case # ZC2019-0001
Staff Report – Refugio Vidales, Cond’l Rezone & Dev Agree, Case # CR2019-0003
Staff Report – Faisan Subdivision/Provost, Short Plat, Case # SD2018-0011
Staff Report – Ken & Cheyenne Mortensen, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0011
Staff Report – Treasure Valley Renewables, DA Modification, Case # DA2019-0006
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 8/1/2019) Triple S Land LLS/Safelink – Cell tower, Case # CU2019-0008
Staff Report – Brian Good/Safelink, Cell tower, Case # CU2019-0009

July 11, 2019                  AGENDA           Minutes
Staff Report – (To Be Tabled to 8/1/2019) –Wendy Bayes, Comp Plan, Rezone, Variance, Case #s OR2019-0005, RZ2019-0016, ZV2019-0003
Staff Report – LS Ranch Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation & Drainage, Case # SD2019-0016

July 4, 2019 – No Hearing due to Holiday

June 20, 2019                 AGENDA             Minutes
Staff Report – (To Be Tabled to 8/1/2019) Steven & Verta Black Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0019
Staff Report– Doris Fuentes, Variance, Case # ZV2019-0002
Staff Report– Robert & Sybil Arnett, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0018
Staff Report– William Jenkins, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0012
Staff Report– Stites Farm Subdivision, Case # SD2019-0003
Staff Report – Brent Compton, Comp Plan Map/Rezone, Case # OR2019-0003 & RZ2019-0007
Staff Report – Compton Subdivision, Pre & Final Plat, Case # SD2019-0007
Staff Report– Trenton White, Variance, Case # ZC2019-0001
Staff Report – Mark Barber, Conditional Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0011

June 6, 2019                   AGENDA             Minutes
Staff Report – (Withdrawn by Applicant) Promised Land Subdivision, PrePlat, Irrigation/Drainage, Case # SD2018-0012
Staff Report – Rich Pickett Rezone, A to M-1, Case # RZ2019-0015
Staff Report – (Tabled to 7/11/2019) Wendy Bayes,  Case # OR2019-0005, RZ2019-0016 zV2019-0003
Staff Report – Arbor Landing Subdivision PrePlat, Irrigation/Drainage Plan, Case # SD2018-0023
Staff Report – Tradition Capital Partners, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0008
Staff Report – Joseph Tague, Comp Plan Amend, Rezone, Case # OR2019-0004, RZ2019-0010
Staff Report – Bob Cope, Rezone A to R-1, Case # RZ2019-0013
Staff Report – MAMLS LLC, Cond’l Rezone A to R-1, Case # CR2019-0001

May 16, 2019                    AGENDA             Minutes
Staff Report – Trevor Soggs, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0009
Staff Report – Trigger Ranch Est Sub, PrePlat, Irr/Drainage Plan, Case # SD2018-0008
Staff Report – Ron Aguire, Cond’l Rezone, Case # CR2019-0002
Staff Report – Stanciu Sub No. 2, Short Plat, Case # SD2019-0001
Staff ReportEXHIBITS CU2019-0003 (Tabled from 4/4/2019) – Tactical Sports Park, Cond’l Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0003
Staff Report(Tabled from 4/18/2019) – Three Forks Sub, Short Plat, Case # SD2018-0021

May 2, 2019                     AGENDA              MINUTES
Staff Report – Wood Brothers Holdings, LLC, Cond’l Rezone, Dev Agree, Case # RZ2019-0006
Staff Report – Buddhist Society of Idaho, Cond’l Use Permit, Case # CU2019-0004

April 18, 2019                   AGENDA             Minutes
Staff Report – Mike Dudley, Rezone RR to R1, Case # RZ2019-0005
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 5/16/2019) – Three Forks Estates Sub, Short Plat, Case # SD2018-0021
Staff Report – Obendorf Onion Processing, Conditional Use,Case # CU2019-0005
Staff Report – JO Properties,LLC, Comp Plan Map Amend and Rezone,Case #OR2018-0010 & RZ2018-0039
Staff Report – Kachupa Ridge Estates,Pre Plat,Irrigation & Drainage,Case # SD2018-0005
Staff Report(Cont’d from 4/4/2019) – Baas Group, Rezone A to C-2, Case # RZ2019-0040
Staff Report(Cont’d from 3/21/2019) – Juniper Ranch / Meholchick, Cond’l Use Permit, Case # CU2018-0022

April 4, 2019                     AGENDA           Minutes
Staff Report(Cont’d from 3/7/2019) Premier LLC (BID LLC), Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0014, 
Staff Report – Superior Signs, Rezone, Case # RZ2019-0002
Staff Report – Canyon County, Ordinance Amendment (Flood), Case # OR2019-0001
Staff Report – Pelican Lane, LLC, Rezone A to RR, Case # RZ2019-0003
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 5/16/2019) Tactical Sports Park (Kraemer), Conditional Use, Case # CU2019-0003
Staff Report –  (Cont’ from 3/7/2019) American Homes LLC, Rezone A to R1, Case # RZ2019-0001 
Staff Report –  (Will table to 4/18/2019) Baas Group, Rezone A to C-2, Case # RZ2019-0040 
Staff Report(Cont’d from 3/7/2019) KOLO LLC, Rezone A to RR, Comp Plan Map Amend, Case # RZ2018-0037/OR2018-0007
Staff Report(Cont’d from 3/7/2019) Linfield Estates, Subdivision – revisions, Case # SD2018-0002

March 21, 2019               AGENDA             Minutes
Staff Report – Michael Stipa, Cond’l Use, Pet Crematory, Case # CU2019-0001
Staff Report – Meholchick – Juniper Ranch, Cond’l Use, Special Event Facility, Case # CU2018-0022
Staff Report – Beukelman – Cond’l Use, Small Animal Facility, Case # CU2019-0002
Staff Report – Miguel & Maria Arroyo, Conditional Rezone, Case # CR2018-0011
Staff Report – (Continued from 3/7/2019) – Linfield Estates Subdivision, 13 Lots in R1, Case # SD2018-0002, (Cont’d from 3/7/2019)

March 7, 2019                    AGENDA           Minutes 
Staff Report – Lovelace Kido, Special Event Facility, Case # CU2018-0023
Staff Report – Sly Fox Subdivision, Short Plat, Case # SD2018-0022
Staff Report – (To Be Tabled to 4/4/2019) American Homes LLC, Rezone A to R1, Case # RZ2019-0001
Staff Report – (To be Tabled to 4/4/2019) Premier LLC, Cond’l Use Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0014
Staff Report – Hope’s Landing, Special Events Facility, Case # CU2018-0025
Staff Report – To be Tabled to 4/4/2019) Baas Group, Rezone A to C-2, Case # RZ2019-0040
Staff Report – (To be Tabled to 4/4/2019) KOLO LLC, Rezone A to RR, Comp Plan Map Amend, Case # RZ2018-0037/OR2018-0007
Staff Report – Matthew White, Cond’l Rezone A to RR, Case # CR2018-0010
Staff Report – Purple Sage Estates No3, Pre Plat, Irr, Drainage Plan, Case # SD2018-0020

February 21, 2019              AGENDA           Minutes
Staff Report – Tom & Kari Points, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0035
Staff Report – Tradition Capital Partners, Comp Plan Map Amend, Case # OR2018-0009 & RZ2018-0038
Staff Report – William Jenkins & Robert O Jenkins, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0033
Staff Report – (Continued from 1/17/2019) Provost/AllTerra Consulting, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0017
Staff Report – (Cont’d fron 11/15/18 & 1/3/19)Linfield Estates Sub, Case # SD2018-0002
Staff Report– Paul Sleight, Dev Agreement, Case # DA2019-0001

February 7, 2019                AGENDA           Minutes
Staff Report – (APPLICANT WITHDREW)Todd Lakey/Tony Elordi, Modify DA, Case # DA2018-0002
Staff Report – John Badiola, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0034
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to a date certain) Lovelace Kido/Lakeside Venues, Cond’l Use Event Center, Case #CU2018-0023
Staff Report – Maverick Towers, Cond’l Use Cell Tower, Case # CU2018-0024
Staff Report(Continued from 12/20/18)  Obendorf, Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0028
Staff Report(Continued from 1/3/2019) Davis/Kindred Vineyards, Cond’l Use, Case # CU2018-0020
Staff Report – (Continued from 1/3/2019) Roderic Lewis, Cond’l Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0028

January 17, 2019                AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 2/21/2019)  Provost/All Terra Consulting, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0017
Staff Report – (Continued from 12/6/2018) – Happy Valley Place, LLC, Cond’l Rezone, Case # CR2018-0006
Staff Report – Saddleback Ridge Estates, PrePlat, Case # SD2018-0015
Staff Report – (APPLICANT WITHDREW) FKH LLC, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0013
Staff Report – Shannan & Latricia Mays, Cond’l Use RV Park, Case # CU2018-0021
Staff Report – Jay Walker / All Terra Consulting, Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0032
Staff Report– Ryan Myhre, Comp Plan Map Amend Rezone, Case #’s OR2018-0005 & RZ2018-0030
Staff Report – Jason Knopp, Comp Plan Map Amend Rezone, Case #’s OR2018-0006 & RZ2018-0031

January 3, 2019                AGENDA              Minutes
Staff Report – Two Clegg Subdivision, Case # SD2018-0024
Staff Report(Continued from 11/15/2018)   Palominos Subdivision, Case # SD2018-0007
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled)  Linfield Estates Subdivision, Case # SD2018-0002
Staff Report – Radford Ridges Subdivision #2, Case # SD2018-0006
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 2/7/2019)  Roderic Lewis Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0028
Staff Report – Heck Rezone, Case # RZ2018-0029
Staff Report – (Will be Tabled to 2/7/2019)  Davis/Kindred Vineyards, Cond’l Use for Event Center, Case #CU2018-0020
Staff Report – Nampa Asphalt & Paving, Cond’l Use Mineral Extraction, Case # CU2018-0015

Address

111 N. 11th Ave ROOM 140
Caldwell, ID 83605

Phone / Fax

P 208-454-7458
F 208-454-6633

}

Hours

Weekdays 8am – 5pm
(excluding holidays)
*Accept Applications 8am-4pm

English | Español